I knew there was a reason…

Ever since I first discovered Gumtree early last year, I quite often find myself scrolling through the free section, just looking to see if anybody is giving away something cool.

Anyway, my repetitive use of the website has finally paid off.

Look at what I scored!

Advertisements

I’m just over it, man.

Society really does know how to make people depressed.

I’m still unemployed, and I’m sick of the endless scrolling through jobs I can’t apply for because I don’t have this or I don’t have that. “Experience necessary.” JOB NECESSARY.

But it’s really starting to take it’s toll on me, you know? It seems like the days are getting shorter and the nights are getting longer, and worse. Sleep is a rarity for me. Stress has just become a permanent part of my day-to-day life and I’m finding that anger hangs around more often too.

I got turned down for ANOTHER job today. That’s the third one this week.

People keep telling me it’s going to get better soon.

I fucking hate when people feed me bullshit to make me feel better. You really wanna help? Give me a job.

You know what else I hate? When potential employers say shit like “we wish you the best of luck in your job searching efforts” after turning me down anyway. No you don’t. Fuck you. Lousy fuck.

Okay. My language is getting worse now. I have to go.

 

The “CHeeCH” Paradigm.

No.

Q: What is missing from CH__CH?                               A: UR

Yes, this was on the billboard outside St Pauls today.

However, they are wrong. The answer is actually ‘EE’ for CHEECH and Chong.

Sorry about the blurry photo. It was a drive-by-shooting. ;D

Down With My Sickness

I feel like crap. I’ve got a horrible headache, I feel nauseas and weak, and my broken tooth is really sensitive tonight (yeah, I really need to go see a dentist). And it sucks. I’ve had too many sleepless nights in a row, I really need to just get one good night of solid sleep before I drive home tomorrow.

Which reminds me, I can’t wait to get home tomorrow and sleep in my own bed. Aw yeah.

I think the fact that I’ve had a beer probably won’t help how I feel, but what are you gonna do? (Hint: don’t drink.)

Oh and the bag of skittles wouldn’t have helped either.

I’ve really gotta stop eating such shit food. It’s killing me.

Ugh. I FEEL SO SICK.

Oh, look! A cone!

I have to go.

Bye.

That’s a good question.

Why does the U.S. Government need 30,000 guillotines and over 600 million rounds of hollow point bullets?

I stumbled across an a while back that raised a lot of serious questions concerning the U.S. Government and their plans. The article begins by explaining how there are “over 800 prison camps in the United States…all fully operational and ready to receive prisoners.” The camps, operated by FEMA, are also said to be staffed and surrounded by full-time guards, however, the camps are all empty.

Why, would the U.S. Government have over 800 fully staffed, fully operational and ready at any moment if Martial Law is established, prison camps situated around the country? Why?

The article goes on to give details about what facilities the camps have, what would need to happen for them to begin putting people into them, the transport situation, an extensive list of executive orders (which “could be enacted by the stroke of a Presidential pen…“) AND a highly detailed list of where these camps are situated around the country.

It’s a long list, folks. Just warning you.

From Colorado to Hawaii; from Kansas to Nebraska; and pretty much every other state in the country.

No joke, this is serious. At any given point, if the President of the United States declares Martial Law across the country, then the American citizens will from that point on be living in a police state…oh, and half the country will be killed.

The rest of the article is an interesting read. Really stems the point that as human beings, we’re fucked.

But then I got distracted, by another article of a similar topic.

Apparently, Disaster supply companies (what the heck does a Disaster Supply company do?) have provided the U.S. Government with…now get this…30,000 French made guillotines and 500-800,000 plastic coffins.

They say that there’s always someone who profits, and in this case, it’s PolyguardVaults, the Disaster Supply Company.

This article does the math and figures out that for the guillotines (from an unknown source), the U.S. Government probably paid around $76,500,000, and then a further $1.6 million for the coffins, totalling $1,676,500,000 plus a whole lot more for the actual camps and facilities previously mentioned.

So hang on, slow down there, buddy. What on earth would the U.S. Government need all that for? Guillotines, plastic coffins, prison camps?!

I came across a third article, in my endeavours to research this for myself. A third article which combines all of the above information into one nice little article (kind of like this one, really), except it finishes off a little more of a bang.

At the bottom of the article, there’s a bit of a quote, I guess you could call it. A quote which pretty much explains who will live and who will die.

I’m not going to spoil it for you. I did my own research; you should too.

But what I will say is this:
If you don’t want to be on the red list, don’t speak out.
If you don’t want to be on the blue list, don’t speak out.
If you don’t want to be on the yellow list, speak out!

Goodnight.

I made a comic.

I had this great idea that I should totally make a comic of myself and the things I do in my day to day life. I thought it was such a great idea, I decided to give it a try.

Hence the following picture.

Scrolling For Seek

I know, it’s pretty lame. I’m no comic strip artist, but hey. It was worth a shot.

If anyone thinks it’s awesome and I should do more, please don’t hesitate to tell me that and I will.

Although, I sorta doubt anybody reads this except my parents anyway.

Love you, mum and dad. 🙂